Does the City of Valley have a curfew?
Yes, Valley does have a curfew. Minors below the age of 18 that are not accompanied by a parent or legal guardian must be off public/city property between the hours of 10:30 p.m. and 5:00 a.m. Sunday through Thursday and 12:30 a.m. until 5:00 on Fridays and Saturdays. Please see municipal code section 2-201 - 2-205 for all the details.

Show All Answers

1. Does the City of Valley have a curfew?
2. Will the Valley police department monitor my property while I'm on vacation?
3. Will the Valley Police Department check my child safety seat to make sure it's installed correctly?